Privacy


This page describes the site management methods in relation to data processing personal data of the users who consult it.
This is a statement which is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code in
protection of personal data - to those who interact with the web services of Tubettificio Robbiese S.R.L. accessible by road telematics starting from the address:
http://www.tubettificiorobbiese.it
corresponding to the initial page of the official site of Tubettificio Robbiese S.R.L.
The information is provided only for the site of the Company and not for other websites that may be consulted
by user via link.
THE OWNER OF THE TREATMENT
Following the consultation of this site, data may be processed relating to identified or identifiable persons.
The Owner of their treatment is Tubettificio Robbiese S.R.L. with headquarters in Via Mattei, 16
27038 Robbio (PV) - CF./P.IVA 01112150188 - C.C.I.A.A. Pavia n. 4885.
PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
Treatments related to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned office and are managed by the internal staff in charge of processing and outsourcing of occasional operations of maintenance.
TYPES OF DATA TREATED
navigation computer systems and software procedures for operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that they are not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow identification of
users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used that connect to the site, the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of resources requests, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the response status given by the server (good end, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system e to the user's computer environment.
This data is used at only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical crimes to the detriment of the site: except for this eventuality, at the state of Web contact data does not persist for more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily by the user sends the data that he voluntarily entered in the relevant forms
being aware of the data acquisition by the Tubettificio Robbiese S.R.L. and related treatment.
COOKIES
User personnel is acquired by the site in this regard. He does not come made use of cookies for the transmission of information of a character personal and persistent cookies of any kind are not used, or systems for tracking users.
The use of cookies by session used on this site avoid the use of other techniques systems potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of user navigation and do not allow data acquisition
personal identification data.
OPTIONALITY OF PROVIDING DATIA
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to send personal information to the email address of the Tubettificio Robbiese S.R.L
For the sake of completeness it should be remembered that in some cases, the Authority (Guarantor or delegates) can request news and information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purposes of
control over the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer it is obligatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

PROCESSING METHODS
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific safety measures are observed to prevent loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and not authorized.
RIGHTS OF INTERESTED
Subjects to which the personal data refer have the right in any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data to know its content and origin, verify itaccuracy or request its integration or updating, or the rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
According to the same article we have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form
or blocking of data in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in each case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. For your convenience we reproduce in full the aforementioned article:
1. The interested party has right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data
that concern him, even if not yet registered, and theirs communication in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of the personal data, b) of the purposes and methods of the processing c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and designated representative pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2; e) dei
subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or that can become aware of it as designated representative in the territory of the State of managers or appointees.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data, b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which it is not conservation required in relation to the purposes for which the data is stored they have been collected or subsequently processed, c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been carried out to knowledge, even with regard to their content, of those to which data have been communicated or disseminated, except where
such fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for the fulfillment of market research or commercial communication.